Star Filters Replacement Parts

Replacement Parts


View Larger Image
STAR FILTERS 
Item No. Part No. Description
1 552472
Screw, flathead No. 12 x 1 in.
2 191472
Knob - engagement shaft
3 272515
Air bleeder w/O-ring
4 191475
Adapter - tank top
5 190059
Pressure gauge
6 155564
O-ring 47mm x 4mm
7 191954
Top with knob, tank ST35
7 191500
Top with knob, tank ST40/50, black
7 191509
Top with knob, tank ST80, black
8 191478
Nut, 1-7/8 in., 8 in. buttress
9 191479
O-ring
10 191951
Shaft, engagement ST35
10 191485
Shaft, engagement ST40/50
11 191950
Manifold assembly
12 174704
O-ring - tank
13 191321
Grid, ST35 13-1/8 in., 4 req.
13 191322
Grid, ST40/50 19-3/4 in., 4 req.
13 191510
Grid, ST80 26-1/4 in., 4 req.
14 191467
Retainer, grid bottom
15 750009
Bottom, tank ST40/50, black
15 191511
Bottom, tank ST80, black
16 191942
Pipe, center w/diffuser ST35 w/O-ring
16 191483
Pipe, center w/diffuser ST40/50 w/O-ring
16 191512
Pipe, center w/diffuser ST80 w/O-ring
17 191474
O-ring
18 191424
O-ring, 3-1/2 in. x 3-7/8 in. x 3/16 in.
19 191423
Foot, tank
20 191437
Check valve assembly
21 98211400
Nut ,hex 1/4, 20 serrated SS, 4 req.
22 191948
Rod, 1/4 in. x 15 in. SS ST35, 2 req.
22 191430
Rod, 1/4 in. x 21-1/2 in. SS ST40/50, 2 req.
22 191513
Rod, 1/4 in. x 28 in. ST80
24 152060
Bolt, 5/16 in., 18 x 4 in. carriage
25 072173
Washer, flat 5/16 in. SS flat
26 174882
Knob, band assembly
27 072172
Washer Split Lock 1/4" 18-8 s/s -{qty. 4} Lock 1/4 in. SS 2 req.
28 552622
Plug, 1-1/2 in. w/O-ring
29 191469
Piping, bottom w/check valve order with locknut, 191505
30 174880
Band assembly/comp. 2
31 191953
Grid assembly/comp. ST35 1
31 191486
Grid assembly/comp. ST40/50 1
31 191519
Grid assembly/comp. ST80
32 191606
Tubing, 1/4 in.
33 191329
Strainer, air relief
34 175020
Ring, retaining carriage bolt
36 191517
Center pipe O-ring
NOT SHOWN 
Item No. Part No. Description
191507
Filter, ST50 w/o foot
750016
Piping assembly, Star systems, includes: piping, parts, & O-rings
750014
Base D.E. system for ST35 & ST50 & ST80
155109
T-Nut 4 prong, 2 req.
354265
Screw 5/16, 18 hex wsh. hd., 2 req.
191495
Wrench, Star center piping


1: Item 31 - Grid assembly/complete, consists of items 11, 13, 14, 21, 22, 27.
2: Item 30 - P/N 194880 Band assembly/complete, consists of items 23, 24, 25, 26, 34.