UltraTemp® Heat Pump Replacement Parts

Replacement Parts

ULTRATEMP REPLACEMENT PARTS 
Item No. Part No. Description
1 473665
Probe Thermister Defrost Sensor
2 470284
Nut, J-clip
3 473285
Nut, 1/4-20 SS acorn
4 470281
Nut, U-clip
5 473732
Wire Harness, Compressor
6 473734Z
Compressor; Scroll ZP83 (Model #120, 120HC)
6 473735Z
Compressor, Scroll ZP70 (Model # 110)
7 473295
Washer, fender
8 473736
Compressor Isolation Kit, Grommet And Spacer (1 Set)
9 473745
Bolt 5/16-18 X 2" SS
10 98219800
Bolt 5/16-18 x 1 in., SS
11 473121
Drier (All Models Except 120HC and 140HC)
11 473139
Drier, reversible (Model 120HC and 140HC)
12 470441
Fastener kit
13 071406
Nut, 1/4, 20 hex. hd. SS, 2 req.
14 473777
Bezel, Control Board with Label
15 472734
Control Board
16 473603
Pump Contactor AutoHeat
17 473150
Relay, fan
18 473155
Transformer
19 473422
Wire harness Terminal Block - Fan Compressor
20 473315
Wire harness, Terminal block - sensor
21 473731
Capacitor
22 473149
Contactor, Heat Pump
23 473423
Wire harness, main
24 473742
Panel, Front Right
25 470159
Screw, 10 x 3/4 in. pan head phillips, almond head
26 470161
Screw, No.10 x 1 in. button head torx, almond head
27 473755
Panel, Front Left, With Decal
28 473773
Hp Top
29 473786
Guard, Fan
30 470439
Nut, 10-32 SS acorn
31 473785
Fan Motor With Acorn Nut Kit
32 473783
Fan Blade
33 470137
Bracket, tie down
34 471566
Thermistor probe
35 473606
Rubber boot cover for water pressure switch
36 473605
Switch, water pressure
37 473992
Titanium Heat Exchanger
38 473774
Water Bypass Manifold
39 R172305
Valve, check
40 473381
Union
41 473656
Switch, Low Pressure
42 473744
Switch, High Pressure
43 473787
Thermostatic Expansion Valve (Model 120)
43 473999
Thermostatic Expansion Valve (Model 120HC, 110)
44 473772
Titanium Water Coil Tie Down Strap
44 473789
Titanium Water Coil Tie Down Strap
NOT SHOWN 
Item No. Part No. Description
473135
Reversing valve Model #120HC
473136
Reversing Solenoid Model #120HC