IntelliFlo i1 VS Pump Replacement Parts

Replacement Parts

IntelliFlo® i1 Variable Speed Pump Replacement Parts (Almon Colored Pumps) 
Item No. Part No. Description
1 070387
Basket AQ & WF
2 070429
Bolt Hex Hd, 2-56x0.785 s/s (qty 4)
3 070430
Bolt, 3/8 -16 x 1-1/4 hex cap 18-8 SS, 4 req.
4 070431
Bolt, 3/8 -16 x 2 hex cap 18-8 SS, 2 req.
5 070927
Foot WF, pump motor support
6 070929
Foot insert WF pump
7 071131
Plug drain WFE, almond, 2 req.
8 071403
Nut, 3/8, 16 brass nickel plated, 2 req.
9 071406
Nut, 1/4, 20 hex. hd. SS, 2 req.
10 071444
O-ring #238, 3.484x0.139, Buna-N 70
11 071652
Screw, 1/4, 20x1 LH phillips pan MS 18-8 S/S
12 071657
Screw, 1/4, 20 x 1 in.hex cap 18-8 SS, 2 req.
13 071660
Screw set, 4-40 x 1-1/8 WFE sckt cap 18-8 SS, 2 req.
14 072183
Washer, flat 1/4 x 5/8 20 GA thick 18-8 SS, 2 req.
15 072184
Washer, flat 3/8" ID x 7/8" OD .05 Thk 18-8 s/s - (qty. 51 & qty. 9)
16 072930
Diffuser Assembly
17 073128
Impeller WFE-4 1000 series, WF-4 & 26, FE-26
18 075713
Rubber Washer WFE Pump
19 192115
Drain Plug O-Ring (2 req.)
20 350013
O-Ring Lid CH/WF 2-436
21 350015
Housing WFE
22* 350082
Control Cover Assembly
23 353251
Variable Speed Drive Assy Kit
24 350105S
Motor VFD 3.2KW PMSM replacement
25 350107
Screw 10-24 x 3-1/4 in. PH MS 18-8 SS, 3 req.
26 350108
IntelliFlo Drive Gasket
27 350142
Spacer Cap
28 350202
Seal Plate Kit with Gasket
29 357100
Black Gasket for Seal plate
30 357151
Lid, see thru WF
30 357156
Lid, Chemical Resistant
31 357199
Clamp cam & ramp WF
32 357243
Pot WF assy.
33 350621
Junction Box Cover (w/ Screws & Gasket) Almond
34 071734S
Seal Kit
35 074564
Seal Plate (Almond)


Note (*) Not serviceable parts 357603 Union Kit: Includes two complete unions for one pump (not included
with the pump) 350601 Drive Control Cover Assy. Kit: Almond (contains drive Variable Speed,
drive lid screws orange spacer caps) - (Items 22, 25 (Qty. 3), 26, 27 (Qty. 3) 350612 Hardware/gasket Assy. Kit: Contains 3 screws, 3 spacer caps and
drive gasket - (Items 25, 26, 27) 350122 - 50 ft. Communication Cable 357149 Almond Housing/Seal Plate Replacement Kit: Items 1, 7 (Qty 2),
19 (Qty 2), 20, 29, 30 ,31, 34, 35)