IntelliFlo VF Pump Replacement Parts

Replacement Parts


View Larger Image
INTELLIFLO VF PUMP 
Item No. Part No. Description
1 070387
Basket AQ & WF
2 070429
Bolt Hex Hd, 2-56x0.785 s/s (qty 4) hex HD, 2-56 x .875 S/S, 4 req.
3 070430
Bolt, 3/8 -16 x 1-1/4 hex cap 18-8 SS, 4 req.
4 070431
Bolt, 3/8 -16 x 2 hex cap 18-8 SS, 2 req.
5 070927
Foot WF, pump motor support almond
6 070929
Foot insert WF pump almond
7 071131
Plug drain WFE, almond, 2 req.
8 071403
Nut, 3/8, 16 brass nickel plated, 2 req.
9 071406
Nut, 1/4, 20 hex. hd. SS, 2 req.
10 071444
O-ring #238, 3.484x0.139, Buna-N 70 3.48 x .139 buna N 70
11 071652
Screw, 1/4, 20x1 LH phillips pan MS 18-8 S/S 1 req.
12 071657
Screw, 1/4, 20 x 1 in.hex cap 18-8 SS, 2 req.
13 071660
Screw set, 4-40 x 1-1/8 WFE sckt cap 18-8 SS, 2 req.
14 072183
Washer, flat 1/4 x 5/8 20 GA thick 18-8 SS, 2 req.
15 072184
Washer, flat 3/8" ID x 7/8" OD .05 Thk 18-8 s/s - (qty. 51 & qty. 9) 3/8 ID x 7/8 OD .05 thick 18-8 S/S, 6 req.
16 072928
Diffuser assembly, WFE-12, 3 HP only black
17 073131
Impeller WFE 12 1000 assembly SER
18 175713
Impeller, washer gasket 1 req.
19 192115
Drain Plug O-Ring (2 req.) 112, .487 x .103 buna -N 70, 2 req.
20 350013
O-ring pot flange CH/WF 2-436, 1 req.
21 350015
Housing, WFE pump & pot, almond
22 350201
Seal Plate Kit WFE Almond (contains seal set PA7/WFE SER)
23 357102
Almond gasket for seal plate
32 357100
Black Gasket for Seal plate
24 357151
Lid, see thru WF
24 357156
Cover, chemical resistant Cam & Ramp
25 357199
Clamp cam & ramp WF almond
26 357243
Pot WF assy. almond (contains 1, 7 (qty. 2), 19 (qty. 2), 20, 21, 24, 25)
27 350601
Control cover assy. kit almond (contains cover assy., hardware/gasket kit, instr.)
28 350721
Drive VF-3050 assy. kit almond (contains drive VF-3050, control cover assy.)
29 352401
Motor fan kit almond (contains fan shroud, fan, hardware)
30 350105S
Motor VFD 3.2KW PMSM replacement almond
31 350612
Hardware/gasket assy. kit (contains 3 screws, 3 spacers caps and drive gasket)
32 070112
Power end IntelliFlo almond (contains items: 2, 4, 10, 11, 13, 15, 16, 17, 19, 22, 23, 28, 30)
NOT SHOWN 
Item No. Part No. Description
350122
50 ft. Communication Cable
357149
Volute, WFE pump & pot (Replaces 074565) (Items 1, 7 (qty. 2), 19 (qty. 2), 20, 21, 22, 26, 24, 25)
350202
Seal Plate Kit with Gasket (Items 22 & 23)


1: Used on pumps manufactured after 2/1/08.
2: Used on pumps manufactured before 2/1/08.
*: Not serviceable parts.