SuperMax Replacement Parts

Replacement Parts


View Larger Image
SINGLE SPEED MOTORS 
Item No. Part No. Description
1 355371S
Motor - 1/2F, 1/4A std.sq.flg., 115/230 25 lbs.
1 355339S
Motor - 3/4F, 1A, std.sp.flg., 115/230 25 lbs.
1 355340S
Motor - 1F, 1- 1/2A, std.sq.flg., 115/230, 28 lbs.
1 355342S
Motor - 1-1/2F, 2A, std.sq.flg., 230 only, 32 lbs.
1 355702S
Motor - 2F, 2-1/2A std. sq. flg., 230 only, 32 lbs.
2 SPEED MOTORS 
Item No. Part No. Description
355232S
Motor - 3/4F, 1A std. sq. flg. 2 sp. 230 only, 28 lbs.
355376S
Motor - 1F, 1-1/2A std. sq. flg. 2 sp. 230 only,
355377S
Motor - 1-1/2F, 2A std. sq. flg. 2 sp. 230 only, 36 lbs.
SUPERMAX HIGH PRESSURE PUMPS 
Item No. Part No. Description
2 355612
Seal Plate, Black
3 351094
Base - Black
4 351090
Clamp, Ramp & Cam., Black
5 350091
Lid
6 357255
O-ring, 2-357
7 351089
Volute, Black
8 350093
Adaptor, 2 req.
9 270141
Nut, 2 req.
10 192115
Drain Plug O-Ring (2 req.)
11 357161
Plug (drain), 2 req.
12 355621
Screw, 3/4-16 x 2-1/4 Hex hd, 4 req.
13 072184
Washer, flat 3/8" ID x 7/8" OD .05 Thk 18-8 s/s - (qty. 51 & qty. 9)
14 355619
O-ring, valve adapter
15 350099
O-Ring Adapter #2-226, 2 req.
16 355030
O-Ring Diffuser
17 355334
Screw #8-32 HEX Washer HD, 3 req.
DIFFUSERS 
Item No. Part No. Description
18 355617
Diffuser 1/2 HP
18 355617
Diffuser 3/4 HP
18 355617
Diffuser 1 HP
18 355618
Diffuser 1-1/2 HP
18 355618
Diffuser 2 HP
18 350170
Diffuser 2-1/2 HP
19 354290
Screw 3/8" x 16 x 1" Hx d Cap 18-8 s/s
20 355043
Impeller 1/2 HP
20 355043
Impeller 3/4 HP
20 355067
Impeller 1 HP
20 355074
Impeller 1-1/2 HP
20 355086
Impeller 2 HP
20 355093
Impeller 2-1/2 HP
20 355067
Impeller 1 HP, 2-SPD
20 355074
Impeller 1-1/2 HP, 2-SPD
20 355086
Impeller 2 HP, 2-SPD
21 355389
Screw, impeller locking
22 354545S
Seal set
23 355667
Basket large
24 351157
SuperMax Union Kit (Includes 2 of Items 8, 9, & 15)