WhisperFlo High Performance Pumps

Replacement Parts


View Larger Image
WHISPERFLO PUMP 
Item No. Part No. Description
1 070711
Clamp band assembly, SS, WF/AQ (old style) 5
1 357150
Clamp, Cam & Ramp, plastic, black, WF 7
1 357199
Clamp, Cam & Ramp, plastic, almond, WF 8
1A 071136
Knob, plastic only5
2 070795
Cover, clear, AQ/WFE pump (old style) 5
2 357151
Cover, clear, WFE pump 6
2 357156
Cover, chemical resistant Cam & Ramp
3 071422
O-ring, AQ/WFE cover 5
3 350013
O-ring pot flange WFE cover 6
4 070387
Basket AQ & WF AQ, WFE
5 070430
Bolt, 3/8 -16 x 1-1/4 hex cap 18-8 SS, 4 req.
6 072184
Washer, flat 3/8" ID x 7/8" OD .05 Thk 18-8 s/s - (qty. 51 & qty. 9) 3/8 x 13/16 o.d. SS, 6 req.
7 070431
Bolt, 3/8 -16 x 2 hex cap 18-8 SS, 2 req.
8 071403
Nut, 3/8, 16 brass nickel plated, 2 req.
9 071445
O-ring parker No.2-265, WFE pump 1,4
9 357100
Black Gasket for Seal plate 14
9 357102
Almond gasket for seal plate 15
10 357149
Volute, WFE pump & pot (Replaces 074565) Seal Plate, Almond6
10 350015
Housing, WFE pump & pot, almond 6
10 357157
Volute, WFE pump & pot, black 9
11 071444
O-ring #238, 3.484x0.139, Buna-N 70 parker, WFE pump
12 071660
Screw set, 4-40 x 1-1/8 WFE sckt cap 18-8 SS, 2 req.
13 072928
Diffuser assembly, WFE-12, 3 HP only
13 072927
Diffuser assembly, WFE-2–8, 1/2 HP – 2.5 HP
14 071652
Screw, 1/4, 20x1 LH phillips pan MS 18-8 S/S
15 175713
Impeller, washer gasket
16 071734S
Seal Kit
17 070429
Bolt Hex Hd, 2-56x0.785 s/s (qty 4) 3/8 16 x 7/8 SS hex hd., 4 req.
18 350201
Seal Plate Kit WFE Almond (Includes Mechanical Seal installed)
18 350101
Seal Plate Kit (Includes Mechanical Seal installed)
19 070927
Foot WF, pump motor support almond
19 357159
Foot, black 9
20 070929
Foot insert WF pump almond
20 357160
Foot insert, WFE pump, black 9
21 071657
Screw, 1/4, 20 x 1 in.hex cap 18-8 SS, 2 req.
22 071406
Nut, 1/4, 20 hex. hd. SS, 2 req.
23 072183
Washer, flat 1/4 x 5/8 20 GA thick 18-8 SS, 2 req.
24 071131
Plug drain WFE, almond, 2 req.
24 357161
Plug drain, knob, 2 req., black9
25 192115
Drain Plug O-Ring (2 req.) 2 req.
26 357149
Volute, WFE pump & pot (Replaces 074565) almond6
MOTORS 
Item No. Part No. Description
27 355008S
3/4 HP, 60 HZ, WFE-2, 3 &24, 1sp almond
27 355010S
1 HP, 60 Hz, WFE-4 & 26, 1 sp, almond
27 355012S
1-1/2 HP, 60 Hz, WFE-6 & 28, 1 sp, almond
27 355014S
2 HP, 60 Hz, WFE-8 & 30, 1 sp, almond
27 355016S
3 HP, 60 Hz, WFE-12, 1 sp, almond
27 350088S
3/4 HP, 2 sp, WFDS-3
27 356630S
1-1/2 HP Motor SQFL, 2 Speed, 1 phase, 60 Hz
27 071320S
2 HP Motor WFDS-6, 2 Speed, 1 phase, 60 Hz
27 071321S
2 HP, 2 SPD, WFDS-8 & 30"
27 355018S
1/2 HP, WF-2, 23, 1 sp, almond
27 355020S
3/4 HP, WF-3, 24, 1 sp almond
27 355022S
1 HP, WF-4, 26, 1 sp, almond
27 355026S
Motor
27 355033S
Motor
27 354805S
1 HP, 3 ph, 1 sp, sq flg, almond
27 354807S
1.5 HP, 3 ph, 1 sp
27 354809S
Motor
27 354811S
Motor
27 354806S
WFK-4 motor, 3 ph, 1 sp, black
27 354808s
WFK-6 motor, 3 ph, 1 sp black
27 354810S
WFK-8 3 ph, 1 sp black
27 354812S
WFK-12, 3 ph, 1 sp black
IMPELLERS 
Item No. Part No. Description
28 073126
Impeller WFE-2 1000 series
28 073127
Impeller WFE-3 1000 series, WF-3 & 24, FE-24
28 073128
Impeller WFE-4 1000 series, WF-4 & 26, FE-26
28 073129
Impeller WFE-6 1000 series, WF-6 & 28, WFDS-6 & 28, WFE-28
28 073130
Impeller WFE-8 1000 series, WF-8 & 30, WFDS-8 & 30, WFE-30
28 073131
Impeller WFE 12 1000 assembly
POWER END SUB ASSEMBLY INCLUDES ITEMS No. 12 THRU 18, 27, 28 
Item No. Part No. Description
075137
WFE-3, WFE-24 3
075138
WFE-4, WFE-26 3
075139
WFE-6, WFE-28 3
075140
WFE-8, WFE-30 3
075141
WFE-12 3
075142
WFEDS-4 11
075143
WFEDS-6, WFEDS-28 11
075144
WFEDS-8, WFEDS-30 11
075252
WF-3, WF-24 10
075253
WF-4, WF-26 10
075254
WF-6, WF-28 10
075255
WF-8, WF-30 10
075256
WF-12 10
FLUID ENDS-ALL PARTS, W/O MOTOR 
Item No. Part No. Description
075452
WFE-3 fluid end, 3/4 HP
075453
WFE-4 fluid end, 1 HP
075454
WFE-6 fluid end, 1 1/2 HP
075455
WFE-8 fluid end, 2 HP
075456
WFE-12 fluid end, 3 HP
NOT SHOWN 
Item No. Part No. Description
79129900
2-Speed Toggle Switch
350202
Seal Plate Kit with Gasket
350203
Seal Plate Kit Seal plate (black), Gasket (black), with installed Seal (Includes items 9, 16, & 18)
357243
Pot WF assy. almond (Includes items 1-4, 10, 24 (qty. 2), 25 (qty. 2))
357244
Pot Assembly, Black NPT (Includes items 1-4, 10, 24 (qty.


1: Used on pumps manufactured before 6-94.
2: Used on pumps manufactured after 6-94.
3: Energy efficient single phase.
4: Pumps manufactured before 11-98 require a volute replacement kit
(357149) when replacing items No.9-gasket, No.10-volute, or No.18-seal
plate. This kit will update the pump to the new configuration using the “Cam and Ramp” lid design.
5: Used on pumps manufactured before 11-98.
6: Used on pumps manufactured after 11-98. Includes items 1-4, 10, 24 & 25.
7: Used on pumps manufactured between 11-98 thru 12-17-99.
8: Used on pumps manufactured after 12-17-99.
9: CSA/CUL (only) for Canada.
10: Standard efficiency, single phase.
11: Two Speed, single phase.
12: Includes items 16 & 18.
14: Used on pumps manufactured after 2-1-08.
15: Used on pumps manufactured before 2-1-08.